top of page

216

Common name: Scindapsus longisitipitatus Superstar Variegated

Scientific name: Scindapsus longisitipitatus Superstar Variegated

Type: hemiepiphyte

Height: 10-15cm

Width: up to 20cm

Leaves: 2-4 leaves


This extremely rare plant is a mutated form of variegated Scindapsus longistipitatus. The beauty of this plant's extreme variegation does not burn. A collector edition.

Scindapsus Longisitipitatus Superstar Variegated

SKU: 216
$150.00Price