top of page

Common name: Rhaphidophora pertusa
Scientific name: Rhaphidophora pertusa
Type: Epiphyte
Height: 15-25cm
Width: up to 20cm
Leaves: 1-4 leaves

 

Similar to R. tetrasperma, however R. pertusa has lesser perforated leaves and tend to be perforated rather than split

Rhaphidophora pertusa

SKU: 302
$12.00Price