top of page

Common name: Anthurium waroqueanum ‘Narrow’

Scientific name: Anthurium waroqueanum

Type: Epiphyte

Height: 15-25cm

Width:10-20cm

Leaves: 2-5 leaves


The beauty of some rare plants simply defy description.  Anthurium warocqueanum is near the top of the list of those that defy.  From the wet forests of Columbia in northern South America is a spectacular epiphytic tree known to collectors as the Queen of Anthurium: Anthurium warocqueanum

Anthurium waroqueanum / Queen

SKU: 1102
$100.00Price

    Related Products