top of page

Common name: Rhaphidophora foraminifera Variegated Marble

Scientific name: Rhaphidophora foraminifera Variegated Marble

Type: hemiepiphyte

Height: 10-20cm

Width: up to 20 cm

Leaves: ask for detail

 

This particular white variegated version of Rhaphidophora variegated is a newly discovered plant in 2022. It has a similar variegated pattern like Epipremnum Marble but this one is a natural mutation originally from Borneo.

Rhaphidophora Foraminifera Variegated Marble

SKU: 328
$250.00Price