top of page

Common name: Philodendron subhastatum ‘Variegated / Variegata’

Scientific name: Philodendron subhastatum ‘Variegated / Variegata’

Type: Epiphyte

Height: 15-30cm

Width: 15-30cm

Leaves: 2-4 leaves / ask for detail

 

Philodendron subhastatum was originally from Colombia, this variegated form is mutated from the green one. As the leaves are very dark, the variegation is bright orange to gold in color. A very beautiful choice if you look after dark-variegated plants to bring a contrast to your collection.

Philodendron subhastatum ‘Variegated / Variegata’

SKU: 553
$25.00Price

    Related Products