top of page

Common name: Philodendron 'Painted Lady'
Scientific name: Philodendron ‘Painted Lady’
Type: Epiphyte
Height: 15-35cm
Width: 15-20cm
Leaves: 2-4 leaves

 

A very cute-looking plant. Green with yellow-splash variegation, very stable gen and may never lose its variegation. A very hardy plant recommended for beginners.

Philodendron 'Painted Lady'

SKU: 508
$10.00Price