top of page

Common name: Philodendron 'Florida Ghost'

Scientific name: Philodendron ‘Florida Ghost’

Type: Epiphyte

Height: 20-30cm

Width: 15-25cm

Leaves: 2-4 leaves / contact for detail

 

They are called ghosts for they have a white bright leaf color at the beginning then start fading overtime to lime green, depending on the light, if the light is sufficient, the whitish spot remains. This type of plant is a cultivar.

Philodendron 'Florida Ghost'

SKU: 504
$5.00Price

    Related Products