top of page

Common name: Amydrium medium Galaxy Variegated

Scientific name: Amydrium medium Galaxy Variegated

Type: Hemiepiphyte

Height: 15-25cm

Width: 15-25cm

Leaves: 3-6 leaves

 

Amydrium medium Galaxy is distinct by its yellow star-like leaves. The variegation is permanent. Once the plant grow mature, its leaves will be perforated similar to Monstera deliciosa, however, this particular plant loves nutrient and will need to be fertilized before they produce shingling.

Amydrium Medium Galaxy Variegated

SKU: 1801
$80.00Price