top of page

Common name: Philodendron Leland Miyano

Scientific name: Philodendron Leland Miyano

Type: Epiphyte

Height: 15-45cm

Width: 15-60cm

Leaves: 3-4 leaves / ask for detail

 

Philodendron Leland Miyano is falsely identified as Philodendron longilobatum. Although the original P. longilobatum is difficult to find in the market, Philodendron Leland Miyano is even more rare. They are easy to keep, however, they grow very slow. Once mature, the leaves will elongate and will take all the attention. There are only limited plant available in the market as the demand is high while the growth is very slow, though its worth the wait.

Philodendron Leland Miyano

SKU: 556
$80.00Price