top of page

Common name: Syngonium Milk Confetti

Scientific name: Syngonium Milk Confetti

Type: hemiepiphyte

Height: 15-20cm

Width: 10-15cm

Leaves: 2-4 leaves

 

A cultivar of Syngonium originally from Japan. White-milk pastel base color leaves with pink mottled make this plant different from other syngoniums. May grow into a bush compact plant under proper conditions. This plant also climb if you provide a pole.

Syngonium Milk Confetti</