top of page

Common name: Philodendron code 69686
Scientific name: Philodendron ‘69686’
Type: Epiphyte
Height: 20-45cm
Width: 15-25cm
Leaves: 2-3 leaves

 

This is a great Philodendron that was confused with P. joepii for many years. While still undescribed, it carries the Missouri Botanical number 69686. This is an easy to grow plant whose leaves grow more hourglass-shaped as it climbs. Also called bunny ears Philodendron

Philodendron 'Code 69686'

SKU: 520
$10.00Price

    Related Products