top of page

Common name: Alocasia Antoro Velvet
Scientific name: Alocasia sp. ‘Antoro Velvet’
Type: Rosette with rhizome
Height: 25-60cm
Width: 20-25cm
Leaves: 1-2 leaves

 

This particular alocasia has a deep dark black color with a hairy texture. Extremely beautiful. One of the most demanding species among Alocasias, however its worth the care.

 

Disclaimer: Alocasias & Colococasias are very fragile during shipping, please expect decayed/ withered leaves upon arrival or even to bulb only, however, usually its bulb will survive & can revive to its better shape in a couple of weeks.

Alocasia 'Antoro Velvet'

SKU: 607
$40.00Price