top of page

Common name: Syngonium Yellow Variegated | Arrowhead
Scientific name: Syngonium podophyllum ‘Yellow Variegated’
Type: Epiphyte
Height: 15-20cm
Width: 10-15cm
Leaves: 2-3 leaves

 

Syngonium 'Yellow Variegated' unlike the white version, this plant has a yellow-variegated, collectors believe the yellow-variegated version is a stable-mutation from the white variegated one, this plant is not common.

Syngonium 'Yellow Variegated / Variegata'

SKU: 103
$8.00Price

    Related Products