top of page

Common name: Rhaphidophora foraminifera Variegated / Variegata
Scientific name: Rhaphidophora foraminifera ‘Variegated’
Type: Epiphyte
Height: 10-15cm
Width: up to 15cm
Leaves: 2-4 leaves

 

Rhaphidophora foraminifera ‘Variegated’ is a very special plant from Indonesia, Rhaphidophora belongs to the same