top of page

Common name: Rhaphidophora angustata

Scientific name: Rhaphidophora angustata

Type: Epiphyte

Height: 20-60cm

Width: up to 60cm

Leaves: 4-8 leaves / ask for detail

 

Native to Sumatra island and Malaysia peninsular, they grow as epiphyte plants in big trees. Has a unique character of muscular leaves, this particular plant also has narrow leaves.

Rhaphidophora angustata