top of page

Common name: Philodendron 'Strawberry Shake'

Scientific name: Philodendron erubescens 'Strawberry Shake'

Type: Epiphyte

Height: 10-25cm

Width: 10-25cm

Leaves: 3-4 leaves/ ask for detail

 

Philodendron ‘Strawberry Shake' is the variegated version of Philodendron ‘Dark Lord’, they name it since this particular plant variegation begins with yellow color and starts to fade into whitish-pink color overtime, indeed this particular plant has multi-color leaves.

Philodendron 'Strawberry Shake'

<