top of page

Common name: Syngonium red arrow / black
Scientific name: Syngonium erythrophyllum
Type: Epiphyte
Height: 15-20cm
Width: 10-15cm
Leaves: 2-4 leaves

 

This is a dainty, creeping plant with small arrow-shaped waxy leaves, having two ear-like basal lobes. Leaf color is a metallic coppery-green with a reddish underlay.

Syngonium erythrophyllum 'Red Arrow / Black'

SKU: 102
$8,00Harga