top of page

Common name: Syngonium Frosted Heart

Scientific name: Syngonium macrophyllum Frosted Heart

Type: hemiepiphyte

Height: 15-20cm

Width: 10-15cm

Leaves: 2-4 leaves

 

Syngonium frosted heart can easily distinguish with other syngoniums, its strong white vein bring a clear contrast with the base leave color which is light green with mat texture. One of the slowest growth among syngoniums, however since its white vein stays, its worth the wait.

Syngonium Frosted Heart

وحدة SKU: 117
10٫00$السعر