top of page

Common name: Syngonium 'Batik'

Scientific name: Syngonium podophyllum ‘Batik’

Type: Epiphyte

Height: 15-20cm

Width: 10-15cm

Leaves: 2-4 leaves


Originally a mutated version from Indonesia. Syngonium ‘Batik’ is named after the local Indonesian culture ‘Batik’ which is an art of drawing in the fabric due to its similarity in the leaves pattern.

Syngonium 'Batik'

SKU: 112
$5.00価格

    関連商品