top of page

Common name: Scindapsus treubii 'Black'
Scientific name: Scindapsus treubii ‘Black’
Type: Epiphyte
Height: 10-15cm
Width: up to 15cm
Leaves: 2-4 leaves

 

Scindapsus treubii ‘Black’ is indeed a very unique plant, the darkest type among its genus, a true black scindapsus. Native to Indonesia, shows the best color if grown in a darker area.

Scindapsus treubii 'Black'

وحدة SKU: 203
5٫00$السعر