top of page

Common name: Rhaphidophora versteegii

Scientific name: Rhaphidophora versteegii

Type: Epiphyte

Height: 40-60cm

Width: up to 60cm

Leaves: 2-8 leaves / ask for detail


Rhaphidophora versteegii at a glance this particular plant looks similar to R. megasperma, however if you look carefully R. versteegii has a more rounded shape with a muscular look on the leaves surface. Once they mature, it will be much easier to distingush the species. This plant is native to eastern side of Indonesia.

Rhaphidophora versteegii