top of page

Common name: Rhaphidophora puberula

Scientific name: Rhaphidophora puberula

Type: Epiphyte

Height: 20-40cm

Width: up to 40cm

Leaves: 2-6 leaves / ask for detail


Rhaphidophora puberula at a glance can be differ by its muscular leaf shape. R. puberula will also perforate once mature. Discovered in many areas in Borneo from 15 to 1200 altitude, make this plant is a perfect houseplant

Rhaphidophora puberula

وحدة SKU: 320
20٫00$السعر