top of page

Common name: Rhaphidophora megasperma

Scientific name: Rhaphidophora megasperma

Type: Epiphyte

Height: 40-80cm

Width: up to 60cm

Leaves: 2-4 leaves / ask for detail


Rhaphidophora megasperma has more elongated character compared to R. foraminifera, and the main difference is their perforated character, R. megasperma has a much wider hole once they mature, some scientist says it has a similar character with Monstera obliqua, however, Rhaphidophora megasperma grow much slower compared to Monstera obliqua

Rhaphidophora megasperma

SKU: 307
$35,00Harga

    Produk Terkait