top of page

Common name: Rhaphidophora korthalsii Variegated’

Scientific name: Rhaphidophora korthalsii ‘Variegated’

Type: Epiphyte

Height: 15-25cm

Width: up to 15cm

Leaves: 4+ leaves / ask for detail

 

Rhaphidophora korthalsii ‘Variegated’ can grow extra-large once it reach their mature stage. Its juvenile form is rounded with a plain vein, once its mature it will turn pinate and the leaf itself can reach up to 80cm long in the wild. A very variegated rare plant.

Rhaphidophora Khortalsii Variegated Real Picture

وحدة SKU: 319
100٫00$السعر