top of page

Common name: Rhaphidophora foraminifera ‘Yellow Variegated’

Scientific name: Rhaphidophora foraminifera ‘Yellow Variegated’

Type: Epiphyte

Height: 15-40cm

Width: up to 40cm

Leaves: 4-8 leaves / ask for detail

 

Rhaphidophora foraminifera 'Yellow Variegated' is unlike the common variegated foraminifera, this type of variegated Rhaphidophora is actually very rare as this type only came from a specific location in Indonesia. Once the plant matures the difference is very clear, the variegation is genetically very stable with ‘aurea’ colors.

Rhaphidophora foraminifera 'Yellow Variegated / Variegata'

SKU: 314
35٫00$Harga