top of page

Common name: Thaumatophyllum xanadu 'Variegated' / Philodendron xanadu ‘Variegated’
Scientific name: Thaumatophyllum xanadu ‘Variegated’
Type: Epiphyte
Height: 15-20cm
Width: 10-15cm
Leaves: 4+ leaves

 

Priorly known as Philodendron, recently modified as another genus called Thaumatophyllum. This unique plant tends to grow small with a stable yellowish variegation, a very nice choice for a house-plant.

Thaumatophyllum xanadu 'Variegated / Variegata'

SKU: 1602
$90,00Harga