top of page

Common name: Philodendron White Knight

Scientific name: Philodendron White Knight

Type: Epiphyte

Height: 15-30cm

Width: 15-30cm

Leaves: 2-4 leaves / ask for detail

 

Philodendron White Knight is one of the most beautiful variegated philodendron. Distinct by its reddish to brown stem compared to Philodendron white wizard.

This plant is a climber with a very short internode. Top collection for those who likes color and pattern in an aroid

Philodendron "White Knight"