top of page

Common name: Philodendron tortum ‘narrow’
Scientific name: Philodendron tortum ‘narrow’
Type: Epiphyte
Height: 20-30cm
Width: 20-30cm
Leaves: 2-4 leaves

 

There are two types of P. tortum, the narrow and the wide form. The narrow form has reddish new buds while the wide form will be green. Uncommon form of Philodendron, grows slowly with beautiful palm-like leaves.

Philodendron tortum (narrow)

وحدة SKU: 533
20٫00$السعر