top of page

Common name: Philodendron tenue

Scientific name: Philodendron tenue

Type: Epiphyte

Height: 15-25cm

Width: 15-25cm

Leaves: 2-4 leaves / ask for detail

 

Philodendron tenue was described back in 1854. This plant is native to the South America rainforest usually in high elevation. However, this plant is adapt very well to lowland conditions. Has beautiful ruffly leaves, this specimen will catch your attention for sure.

Philodendron tenue

وحدة SKU: 550
$20,00السعر