top of page

Common name: Philodendron Snow Drift

Scientific name: Philodendron ‘Snow Drift’

Type: Epiphyte

Height: 15-25cm

Width: 15-25cm

Leaves: 2-3 leaves / ask for detail

 

A form of hybrid Philodendron. Though it is not confirmed, this plant is widely known as a hybrid of P. pinnatifidum (Jacq.) Schott and P. giganetum Schott. This particular plant has unique variegation as it starts from a bright green - almost white leaves and looks similar to Philodendron whipple way, once its mature, it turns to a light green with splashy form. In some cases, the dark green might appear as a variegated pattern.

Philodendron 'Snow Drift'

وحدة SKU: 541
20٫00$السعر

    منتجات ذات صلة