top of page

Common name: Philodendron sharoniae

Scientific name: Philodendron sharoniae

Type: Epiphyte

Height: 20-50cm

Width: 15-20cm

Leaves: 2-4 leaves

 

One of the limited philodendrons which leaf will narrow down and front-facing. Though its leaves may be top-facing if the lights are not sufficient. This is one of the best picks for your corners in the garden. May grow up to 3 meters in length in the wild.

Philodendron sharoniae

SKU: 509
$60,00Harga