top of page

Common name: Philodendron patriciae

Scientific name: Philodendron patriciae

Type: Epiphyte

Height: 20-50cm

Width: 15-20cm

Leaves: 2-4 leaves


Philodendron patriciae is one of the most beautiful among philodendrons with dark green, ruffly, yet thin, and narrow down leaves yet it is a rare plant. A slow grower, however, is a perfect choice if you are looking for an elegant plant. Native to Colombia, it was named after the wife of the famous Dr. Tom Croat from Missouri Botanical Garden.

Philodendron patriciae

وحدة SKU: 510
120٫00$السعر