top of page

Common name: Philodendron ‘Majestic’

Scientific name: Philodendron ‘Majestic’ verrucosum x sodiroi

Type: Epiphyte

Height: 15-25cm

Width: 10-25cm

Leaves: 2-3 leaves

 

Philodendron ‘Majestic’ looks similar at the very first sight with P. sodiroi, once you look closer, you will notice the difference that P. Majestic has darker leaves also with a lesser silver spot. They are vine plants, once they mature, this particular plant will catch your attention.

Philodendron 'Majestic'

SKU: 515
5٫00$Harga

    Produk Terkait