top of page

Common name: Philodendron lupinum
Scientific name: Philodendron lupinum
Type: Epiphyte
Height: 15-25cm
Width: 15-20cm
Leaves: 2-4 leaves

 

Philodendron lupinum is an appressed-climbing hemiepiphyte and was found in a small fragment of “Terra Firme” forest. These leaves are also velvety to the touch, which is an exciting feature developed so that the tiny hairs would catch and refract more light than its glossy counterparts.

Philodendron lupinum

SKU: 528
$5,00価格

    関連商品