top of page

Common name: Philodendron Joepii

Scientific name: Philodendron ‘Joepii’

Type: Epiphyte

Height: 15-35cm

Width: 15-35cm

Leaves: 2-3 leaves / ask for detail


Philodendron Joepii is one of the rarest philodendrons, named after the one who discovered the plant itself, Joep Moonen, during his study in French Guiana back in 1995. Even in their habitat, this particular plant is very rare. At the mature stage, this plant will develop a trilobed odd shape. This plant has not been given a binomial nomenclature name yet as it has not been scientifically identified. A must-have collector's item.

Philodendron Joepii

SKU: 546
$80,00Harga

    Produk Terkait