top of page

Common name: Philodendron Glorious

Scientific name: Philodendron gloriosum x melanochrysum Glorious

Type: Epiphyte

Height: 15-25cm

Width: 15-25cm

Leaves: 2-4 leaves / ask for detail

 

Philodendron Glorious is a hybrid specimen from Philodendron gloriosum with Philodendron melanochyrsum. At a glance, its leaves looks like a P. gloriosum, however this particular plant will climb instead, on the other hand, its leaves is slightly narrower compared to the original P. gloriosum

Philodendron Glorious

SKU: 531