top of page

Common name: Philodendron gigas

Scientific name: Philodendron gigas

Type: Epiphyte

Height: 15-30cm

Width: 15-30cm

Leaves: 2-4 leaves / ask for detail

 

Philodendron gigas is a stunning dark velvet leaves philodendron. This climbing will turn huge if you keep him in suitable conditions! P. gigas is native to Panama. Unlike P. melanochrysum, P. gigas will have ovate leaves while P. melanochrysum has an elliptic shape

Philodendron gigas

وحدة SKU: 551