top of page

Common name: Philodendron marble / Philodendron blizzard

Scientific name: Philodendron giganteum ‘Marble Variegated / Variegata’

Type: hemiepiphyte

Height: 15-45cm

Width: 15-60cm

Leaves: 3-4 leaves / ask for detail

 

Philodendron giganteum was found throughout many places in South America, tho