top of page

Common name: Philodendron marble / Philodendron blizzard

Scientific name: Philodendron giganteum ‘Marble Variegated / Variegata’

Type: hemiepiphyte

Height: 15-45cm

Width: 15-60cm

Leaves: 3-4 leaves / ask for detail

 

Philodendron giganteum was found throughout many places in South America, though one claim this plant is exclusive to Caribbean Island of Trinidad. This plant may grow large and bring a huge attention in your garden! The variegated form of this plant makes them also called as Philodendron blizzard or Philodendron marble.

Philodendron giganteum 'Variegated Marble'

وحدة SKU: 554
20٫00$السعر

    منتجات ذات صلة