top of page

Common name: Philodendron billietiae

Scientific name: Philodendron billietiae 

Type: hemiepiphyte

Height: 15-45cm

Width: 15-60cm

Leaves: 3-4 leaves / ask for detail

 

Native to Guyana, Brazil. This plant has narrow blade leaves and is able to grow upto 1meter height. Its known as one of the signature Philodendron. This plant is actually a hemiepiphyte, however, it will grow compactly if you don't provide a pole

Philodendron billietiae

SKU: 557