top of page

Common name: Philodendron Anderson

Scientific name: Philodendron erubescens ‘Anderson’

Type: Epiphyte

Height: 15-20cm

Width: 15-20cm

Leaves: 2-4 leaves/ ask for detail

 

One of the rarest variegated philodendron, P. Anderson is a mutated version of the famous Philodendron Pink Princess. The original P. Anderson has lots of white spark within their leaves, also the main difference is P. Anderson variegation is bright white, that's why they are also called Philodendron White Anderson. Carefully differentiate this plant with Philodendron Red Anderson, P. Red Anderson has a pale white color while young, then it will turn pink once mature.

Philodendron 'Anderson'

SKU: 527
$50.00Harga