top of page

Common name: Monstera standleyana ‘Yellow Variegated’

Scientific name: Monstera standleyana ‘Yellow Variegated’

Type: Epiphyte

Height: 15-20cm

Width:10-25cm

Leaves: 2-4 leaves


Monstera standleyana Variegated is one of the smallest leaves among Monsteras, their beautiful variegation is so stunning. Originally came from a few countries in south America.

Monstera standleyana