top of page

Common name: Monstera karstenianum ‘Peru Variegated’ 

Scientific name: Monstera karstenianum ‘Variegated’

Type: Epiphyte

Height: 15-20cm

Width:10-25cm

Leaves: 2-3 leaves

 

Monstera kartesianum 'Variegated' also known as Monstera sp. ‘Peru’. Based on our opinion this is one of the best looking variegated plants, as the bright yellow variegation’s contrast becomes sharper as it grows mature, absolutely beautiful.

Monstera karstenianum / 'Peru Variegated/ Variegata'

SKU: 1202
$40.00Harga