top of page

Common name: Monstera Burle Marx flame

Scientific name: Monstera sp. Burle Marx flame

Type: hemiepiphyte

Height: 10-20cm

Width:10-20cm

Leaves: 3-6 leaves

 

Falsely known as Monstera dilacerata, this particular type of monstera has extreme split leaves once reaches its mature stage. This plant was acquired from Roberto Burle Marx’s collection in Brazil and released into the market in 1981. A climbing aroid similar to monstera deliciosa. A recommended collection for plant keepers.

Monstera dilacerata / burlemarx flame

وحدة SKU: 1218
250٫00$السعر

    منتجات ذات صلة