top of page

Common name: Monstera ‘White / Albo Variegated / Variegata’

Scientific name: Monstera deliciosa var. borsigiana  ‘White / Albo Variegated / Variegata’

Type: Epiphyte

Height: 25-60cm

Width:20-40cm

Leaves: 2-4 leaves/ask for details

 

Monstera white albo is a very famous plant among aroids, an easy plant to keep, however, it takes patients to keep it as this plant will slow down if the roots are disturbed. Its mature form will be split beautifully and combined with perforation. A must have collection to those who keep aroids in their home

Monstera borsigiana "White Albo Variegated"

وحدة SKU: 1205
100٫00$السعر