top of page

Common name: Monstera adansonii ‘Variegated Mint / Swiss cheese Plant’

Scientific name: Monstera adansonii ‘Variegated Mint’

Type: Epiphyte

Height: 15-20cm

Width:10-25cm

Leaves: 2-4 leaves

 

Monstera adansonii 'Variegated Mint' is a variegated form of M. adansonii originally came from south & central america, also known as swiss cheese plant, however this variegated mint form was originally cultured here in Indonesia. The combination between white, light-green, dark green, create a unique pattern among other variegated aroids.

Monstera adansonii 'Mint Variegated / Variegata'

SKU: 1209
$10.00Price