top of page

Common name: Homalomena Stardust

Scientific name: Homalomena rubescens Stardust

Type: Rosette

Height: ?

Width: ?

Leaves: 3-5 leaves ++

 

Homalomena rubescens Stardust is another variant of variegated homalomena. It has a reddish petiole especially near the leaf base, while the stem is dark green. Due to its similar pattern to Monstera deliciosa Thai Constellation, some enthusiasts also called it Homalomena Thai Constellation. It has brilliant yellow-creme splash variegation on its light - dark green leaves

Homalomena rubescens Stardust

وحدة SKU: 1301
$200,00السعر