top of page

Common name: Epipremnum Silver
Scientific name: Epipremnum sp. ‘Borneo silver’
Type: Epiphyte
Height: 15-25cm
Width: 15-20cm
Leaves: 2-4 leaves

 

This particular plant might have incorrect taxonomy, it might have not been identified yet. Though the green version is quite common, the silvery type of this plant is only available in a particular area of Indonesia. This plant is considered a rare plant.

Epipremnum 'Silver'

SKU: 409
$15,00Harga

    Produk Terkait