top of page

Common name: Epipremnum pinnatum ‘White Variegated’
Scientific name: Epipremnum pinnatum ‘White Variegated’
Type: Epiphyte
Height: 15-25cm
Width: 15-20cm
Leaves: 2-4 leaves

 

Epipremnum pinnatum 'White Variegated' is a native plant from Indonesia. Mature leaves turn into blades as they grow up. Locals call it Dragon-tail Monstera. However, since there are many climbing aroids that become split when mature, such as  R. becarii, R. tenuis, and some other plants, they were also called Dragon-tail Monstera.

Epipremnum pinnatum 'White Variegated / Variegata'

SKU: 402
$25.00価格

    関連商品