top of page

Common name: Epipremnum Skeleton Key

Scientific name: Epipremnum pinnatum  ‘Skeleton Key’

Type: Epiphyte

Height: 15-25cm

Width: 15-20cm

Leaves: 2-4 leaves

 

A very unique type of Epipremnum, its juvenile stage has a common shape just like a common Epipremnum pinnatum, however once it reaches the mature stage, this plant will form a very strange bone shape look-like leaves. Despite its amazing looks, this plant actually is very easy to keep.

Epipremnum pinnatum 'Skeleton Key'

وحدة SKU: 412
8٫00$السعر